Vicki Stixxx (vicki_stixxx) wrote,
Vicki Stixxx
vicki_stixxx

orlando and the aftermath

i hate to admit it but jason was right. i DID have fun... even in spite of all the assholes on that trip..... monday was to universal.... there wasn't much i did there that i hadn't done before except for this kick ass jetson's ride which i loved to death...... and i hugged dave azer!! (i have no idea if i spelled his last name right or not) hehe........ for those of you unfamiliar with that name he is the host of slime time live.... he rocks my socks....... which is hard to do..... this makes me realize that i can hug anyone in the world that i want to!! MWAHAHA!! tuesday was busch gardens tampa....... i was in heaven.... big ass roller coasters and aminals!! lots of aminals!! as i walked into the park i saw this completely hot nerd boy wearing socks like mine and he smiled at me like "HELL YEAH!".... it was funny..... then we rode a bunch of the coasters.... at the end of all of them you see a picture of what you looked like on a certain part of them....at this one coaster called the kumba all of my group flipped off the camera but to our surprise they censored us!! our picture was just a big black line with legs hanging out from under it!! we thought it was sooooooo funny.... me and ally bought the keychain of it to show all of our friends and family.... so far the response has been insane laughter..... then we went to this tizight ice show and a bird show.... the trainer guy was scary.... HE KISSED ONE OF THE BIRDS HE TRAINED ON THE LIPS!! EEKUMS!!........ wednesday was sea world..... we rode their ONE coaster 3 times and it rocked..... i gotted to see penguins and they were neato!!...... the last time we rode the coaster i got to sit on the front row....... great experience like flying..... jeffrey met this one guy in line with a less than jake patch and was like OMG!! VICKI LIKES LESS THAN JAKE!! it was quite funny....... he ended up being purty nice and passed all the boredom of waiting in line...... then we watched shamu which was nothing new cuz i had seen the giant fucker in san antonio..... thursday was island of adventure...... dueling dragons was super fun..... i was scared i was gonna die though cuz the thing kept breaking..... i also gotted to eat at margaritaville....... ok that's all the highlights ya know the shtuff i told my parents..... now for the conspired evil...... me and danielle (someone i now have A LOT of respect for and love for) sat on the balcony for hours talking waiting for brandee and portia to SHUT THE FUCK UP!! omg....... they are the most two faced people and they say they hate two faced people so they are hypocrites too..... well fastforward to 3 AM we had JUST fallen asleep and the phone rings and it's for portia and brandee to go smoke a cigarette on these chicks' balconies.... we were PISSED!!.... i mean shit.... it's stupid enough that they're smoking on a trip where that is prohibited but FUCK DUDE.... WE NEEDED SLEEP!! ..... danielle was like oh hell no and locked em out....... even with a key they could not get in........ it was sooooooooooooooo funny!!.... here's about how it goes
THEM: LET US IN!
D: NO
THEM: WE'RE READY TO GO TO SLEEP!
D: SO WERE WE!
THEM: THIS IS NOT CUTE LET US IN NOW!
D: NO.
THEM: WE'RE GONNA TELL MISS BUCK!
D: SO? YOU'RE THE ONES WHO ARE GONNA GET IN TROUBLE.
THEM: *CALLS PHONE*
D: *PICKS UP HANGS UP*
(repeat 5 or 6 times)
THEM: (IMITATINF MS BUCK) GIRLS YOU NEED TO LET YOUR ROOMATES IN!
D: YEAH RIGHT! MS BUCK WOULD BE WAAAAAY MORE PISSED THAN THAT AT 3 IN THE MORNING AND IT WOULDN'T BE AT US!!
THEM: DANIELLE YOU DUMB BITCH LET US THE FUCK IN RIGHT NOW!!
D: YEAH CALLING ME NAMES IS REALLY GONNA HELP!!
THEM: %@^#%&%$&%#!^#&&*$*$^*$
(i lost track of all the obscenities)
from that point brandee walked in and started bitching at danielle and saying "no ma'am" a LOT......
fucking biotch....... i hope she is eaten by a 3 legged gerbil
then the last night jana called and got them in trouble...... yet they still left the room again.... gawd...... people are sooooo stupid........ i got pretty pissed off at my friend jeff cuz he was hitting on some slutty 15 year olds........ he's like in college....... he is like sooooooo much better than that....... i guess i'm attached cuz i've known him too fucking long....... i mean at church since 7th grade then our parents dated so i mean..... it's like i've spent too much time with him and i KNOW he is better than to fall for their shit........ and this bitch danielle hates laurel (justin's stupid ugly x gf) i now hate too. she did some very bad stuff to matt..... and it is apparent why i love him........ i mean....... half of both of our lives is devoted to band and church......... and we do both together so it's like i see him ALLLLL the time whether i want to or not.... he was acting gay so now i call him the fag....... he gives me more hugs than everyone i know combined...... i have nothing for him but GAWD........ i have so much fun pissing off stupid chicks cuz i get more attention from him than they do...... apparently a lot of people find him attractive but i'd never think of him that way....... once i got back life has been well.... laid back..... friday night i spent the night with mary to celebrate my triumphant return.... we watched moulin rouge and invader zim and made rice krispy treats....... she had these stickers with the emporer of ethiopia on them so i put one on my butt cheek and called ryan just to tell him that........ i was hyper
we took some PHUNNY pictures.... in one i was picking a wedgie, in one we had marshmellow creme on our fingers so it looked like we were naughty little girls.... hehe....... and in the other murreh had a bandana on her head and one pant leg rolled up exposing her rainbow sox..... she reminded me of a ghetto little red riding hood so i just started calling her lil red ridin up in yo hood!.... i talked to tylenol and ryan for long periods of time..... it makes me miss tylenol more and love ryan more..... GOD I HATE LIKING HIM!!..... it sucks soooooooo much and he has a gf and i don't like that..... i'm not the kind of chick who steals peoples boyfriends so i am trying to get over it..... mary thinks that i should wait til he leaves her cuz she says he doesn't like her that much........ i'm still trying to get over it though cuz it just doesn't seem right feeling the way i do....... ty sent me a card that says I HUG YOU WITH MY HEART! (since i can't hug you in real life everyday anymore) *sniffle*....... i almost started crying like a little bitch (gawd what a geek i am!)..... oh yeah before i go i found out from wilson that we might go out with jason the hott god boy...... neither of us want him but he's hott and nice and we can make girl-e's jealous...... FUN FUN FUN!!....... and me and ryan for some reason are obsessed with his sprinkler now...... don't ask...
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
  • 0 comments